8.00 - 8.30 Crossover to Venue, Introduce Team
8.30 - 8.45 Karakia / Field IV / Group 1 Profile / Pre - Sell
8.45-9.15 Te Kotahitanga
9.15-9.22 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
9.22 - 9.52 Ngā Pou O Roto
9.52 -9.59 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
9.59 - 10.29 Te Raranga Whānui
10.29 - 10.36 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
10.36 - 11.06 Te Whānau a Apanui
11.06 - 11.21 Kai o te ata / Pre -Recorded or Live Field Ivs
11.21 - 11.51 Te Toka Tū Manawa
11.51 - 11.58 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
11.58 -12.28 Te Rerenga Kōtuku
12.28 - 12.35 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
12.35 - 1.05 Ōpōtiki Mai Tawhiti
1.05 - 1.50 Wā Tina / Pre Recorded Material and Morning Highlights
1.50 - 2.20 Ngā Purapura o Te Taihauauru
2.20 -2.27 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
2.27 - 2.57 Kataore
2.57 - 3.04 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
3.04 - 3.34 Waihīrere
3.34 - 3.41 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
3.41 - 4.11 Te Manu Huia
4.11 - 4.26 Kai o te ahiahi / Pre -Recorded or Live Field Ivs
4.26 - 4.56 Ngā Manu Waiata
4.56 -5.03 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
5.03 -5.33 Ngā Tūmanako
5.33 - 5.40 Back Sell / Media Tent IV/Field IV/Station ID or Sting / Group Profile / Pre - Sell
5.40 - 6.10 Te Rōpū Haka o Ngā Manu ā Tāne
6.10 - 6.20 Back Sell / Station ID or Sting / Cross to Karakia
6.20pm Karakia Whakakapi
Presenters are Tawini Rangihau; Martin Rakuraku; Ngahuia Wade; Whitiaua Ropitini [sp?]; and Manawa Wright on behalf of the broadcaster.
Judges/Kaiwhiriwhiri include:
WHAKAEKE
Blythe Rogers
Kahu Pou
Pouroto Ngaropo
Hemi Tai Tin
TE KAIRANGI O TE REO
Wharehuia Milroy
Petina Winiata
Tawhirimatea Williams
Rahui Papa
MŌTEATEA
Kaa Williams
Georgina Kerekere
Pou Temara
Mauriora Kingi
MANUKURA TANE
Muriwai Ihakara
Paora Sharples
Hemi Tai Tin
Pou Temara
WAIATA Ā RINGA
Hema Temara
Te Aroha Paenga
Puka Moeau
Matiu Dickson
MANUKURA WAHINE
Kuini Reedy
Te Aroha Paenga
Te Atarangi Whiu
Hema Temara
POI
Kuini Reedy
Huia Hahunga
Te Atarangi Whiu
Raina Ferris
KĀKAHU
Kahu Pou
Huia Hahunga
Mark Kopua
Puka Moeau
HAKA
Muriwai Ihakara
Joe Harawira
Paora Sharples
Watson Ohia
WAIATA TIRA
Raymond Kaiki
Watson Ohia
Raina Ferris
Mercia Yates
WHAKAWĀTEA
Robyn Gage
Hinetu Dell
Paraone Gloyne
Te Awanuiarangi Black